Report Detail

Service & Software Global Online Bus Booking System Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028

  • RnM4478485
  • |
  • 04 August, 2022
  • |
  • Global
  • |
  • 121 Pages
  • |
  • LPI(LP Information)
  • |
  • Service & Software

The global market for Online Bus Booking System is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2021 to reach US$ million by 2028, exhibiting a CAGR of % during 2022-2028. Keeping in mind the uncertainties of COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War, we are continuously tracking and evaluating the direct as well as the indirect influence of the pandemic on different end use sectors. These insights are included in the report as a major market contributor.

The APAC Online Bus Booking System market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.

The United States Online Bus Booking System market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.

The Europe Online Bus Booking System market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.

The China Online Bus Booking System market is expected at value of US$ million in 2022 and grow at approximately % CAGR during 2022 and 2028.

Global key Online Bus Booking System players cover Angler, PHPJabbers, redBus, Codeware and Bus Logic, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

Report Coverage
This latest report provides a deep insight into the global Online Bus Booking System market covering all its essential aspects. This ranges from a macro overview of the market to micro details of the market size, competitive landscape, development trend, niche market, key market drivers and challenges, value chain analysis, etc.

This report aims to provide a comprehensive picture of the global Online Bus Booking System market, with both quantitative and qualitative data, to help readers understand how the Online Bus Booking System market scenario changed across the globe during the pandemic and Russia-Ukraine War.

The base year considered for analyses is 2021, while the market estimates and forecasts are given from 2022 to 2028. The market estimates are provided in terms of revenue in USD millions.

Market Segmentation:
The study segments the Online Bus Booking System market and forecasts the market size by Type (On-premises and Cloud Based,), by Application (Individual, Enterprise, Government and Others), and region (APAC, Americas, Europe, and Middle East & Africa).

Segmentation by type
On-premises
Cloud Based

Segmentation by application
Individual
Enterprise
Government
Others

Segmentation by region
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries

Major companies covered
Angler
PHPJabbers
redBus
Codeware
Bus Logic
BusOnlineTicket
AbhiBus
MakeMyTrip
Bus Seat
BusIndia
iWantSeats
Brolmo
FlightsLogic
Trawex
eTravos
TicketSimply
TraviPro
TravelCarma
Betterez
APSRTConline
CW Ticketing System
PROVAB
TravelPD
Mobisoft Infotech

Chapter Introduction
Chapter 1: Scope of Online Bus Booking System, Research Methodology, etc.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary, global Online Bus Booking System market size and CAGR, Online Bus Booking System market size by region, by type, by application, historical data from 2017 to 2022, and forecast to 2028.
Chapter 3: Online Bus Booking System revenue, global market share, and industry ranking by company, 2017-2022
Chapter 4: Global Online Bus Booking System revenue by region and by country. Country specific data and market value analysis for the U.S., Canada, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Latin America and Middle East & Africa.
Chapter 5, 6, 7, 8: Americas, APAC, Europe, Middle East & Africa, revenue segment by country, by type, and application.
Chapter 9: Analysis of the current market trends, market forecast, opportunities and economic trends that are affecting the future marketplace
Chapter 10: Manufacturing cost structure analysis
Chapter 11: Sales channel, distributors, and customers
Chapter 12: Global Online Bus Booking System market size forecast by region, by country, by type, and application
Chapter 13: Comprehensive company profiles of the leading players, including Angler, PHPJabbers, redBus, Codeware, Bus Logic, BusOnlineTicket, AbhiBus, MakeMyTrip and Bus Seat, etc.
Chapter 14: Research Findings and Conclusion


1 Scope of the Report

  • 1.1 Market Introduction
  • 1.2 Years Considered
  • 1.3 Research Objectives
  • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
  • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
  • 1.6 Economic Indicators
  • 1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

  • 2.1 World Market Overview
    • 2.1.1 Global Online Bus Booking System Market Size 2017-2028
    • 2.1.2 Online Bus Booking System Market Size CAGR by Region 2017 VS 2022 VS 2028
  • 2.2 Online Bus Booking System Segment by Type
    • 2.2.1 On-premises
    • 2.2.2 Cloud Based
  • 2.3 Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Type
    • 2.3.1 Online Bus Booking System Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)
    • 2.3.2 Global Online Bus Booking System Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
  • 2.4 Online Bus Booking System Segment by Application
    • 2.4.1 Individual
    • 2.4.2 Enterprise
    • 2.4.3 Government
    • 2.4.4 Others
  • 2.5 Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Application
    • 2.5.1 Online Bus Booking System Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)
    • 2.5.2 Global Online Bus Booking System Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

3 Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Player

  • 3.1 Online Bus Booking System Market Size Market Share by Players
    • 3.1.1 Global Online Bus Booking System Revenue by Players (2020-2022)
    • 3.1.2 Global Online Bus Booking System Revenue Market Share by Players (2020-2022)
  • 3.2 Global Online Bus Booking System Key Players Head office and Products Offered
  • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
    • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
    • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
  • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
  • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Online Bus Booking System by Regions

  • 4.1 Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Regions (2017-2022)
  • 4.2 Americas Online Bus Booking System Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
  • 4.3 APAC Online Bus Booking System Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
  • 4.4 Europe Online Bus Booking System Market Size Growth (2017-2022)
  • 4.5 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

5 Americas

  • 5.1 Americas Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Country (2017-2022)
  • 5.2 Americas Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
  • 5.3 Americas Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
  • 5.4 United States
  • 5.5 Canada
  • 5.6 Mexico
  • 5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

  • 6.1 APAC Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Region (2017-2022)
  • 6.2 APAC Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
  • 6.3 APAC Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
  • 6.4 China
  • 6.5 Japan
  • 6.6 Korea
  • 6.7 Southeast Asia
  • 6.8 India
  • 6.9 Australia

7 Europe

  • 7.1 Europe Online Bus Booking System by Country (2017-2022)
  • 7.2 Europe Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
  • 7.3 Europe Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
  • 7.4 Germany
  • 7.5 France
  • 7.6 UK
  • 7.7 Italy
  • 7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

  • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System by Region (2017-2022)
  • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
  • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
  • 8.4 Egypt
  • 8.5 South Africa
  • 8.6 Israel
  • 8.7 Turkey
  • 8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

  • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
  • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
  • 9.3 Industry Trends

10 Global Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast

  • 10.1 Global Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)
    • 10.1.1 Global Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)
    • 10.1.2 Americas Online Bus Booking System Forecast
    • 10.1.3 APAC Online Bus Booking System Forecast
    • 10.1.4 Europe Online Bus Booking System Forecast
    • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System Forecast
  • 10.2 Americas Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Country (2023-2028)
    • 10.2.1 United States Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.2.2 Canada Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.2.3 Mexico Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.2.4 Brazil Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
  • 10.3 APAC Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    • 10.3.1 China Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.3.2 Japan Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.3.3 Korea Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.3.5 India Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.3.6 Australia Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
  • 10.4 Europe Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Country (2023-2028)
    • 10.4.1 Germany Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.4.2 France Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.4.3 UK Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.4.4 Italy Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.4.5 Russia Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
  • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    • 10.5.1 Egypt Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.5.2 South Africa Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.5.3 Israel Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.5.4 Turkey Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
    • 10.5.5 GCC Countries Online Bus Booking System Market Forecast
  • 10.6 Global Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
  • 10.7 Global Online Bus Booking System Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

11 Key Players Analysis

  • 11.1 Angler
    • 11.1.1 Angler Company Information
    • 11.1.2 Angler Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.1.3 Angler Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.1.4 Angler Main Business Overview
    • 11.1.5 Angler Latest Developments
  • 11.2 PHPJabbers
    • 11.2.1 PHPJabbers Company Information
    • 11.2.2 PHPJabbers Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.2.3 PHPJabbers Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.2.4 PHPJabbers Main Business Overview
    • 11.2.5 PHPJabbers Latest Developments
  • 11.3 redBus
    • 11.3.1 redBus Company Information
    • 11.3.2 redBus Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.3.3 redBus Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.3.4 redBus Main Business Overview
    • 11.3.5 redBus Latest Developments
  • 11.4 Codeware
    • 11.4.1 Codeware Company Information
    • 11.4.2 Codeware Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.4.3 Codeware Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.4.4 Codeware Main Business Overview
    • 11.4.5 Codeware Latest Developments
  • 11.5 Bus Logic
    • 11.5.1 Bus Logic Company Information
    • 11.5.2 Bus Logic Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.5.3 Bus Logic Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.5.4 Bus Logic Main Business Overview
    • 11.5.5 Bus Logic Latest Developments
  • 11.6 BusOnlineTicket
    • 11.6.1 BusOnlineTicket Company Information
    • 11.6.2 BusOnlineTicket Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.6.3 BusOnlineTicket Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.6.4 BusOnlineTicket Main Business Overview
    • 11.6.5 BusOnlineTicket Latest Developments
  • 11.7 AbhiBus
    • 11.7.1 AbhiBus Company Information
    • 11.7.2 AbhiBus Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.7.3 AbhiBus Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.7.4 AbhiBus Main Business Overview
    • 11.7.5 AbhiBus Latest Developments
  • 11.8 MakeMyTrip
    • 11.8.1 MakeMyTrip Company Information
    • 11.8.2 MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.8.3 MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.8.4 MakeMyTrip Main Business Overview
    • 11.8.5 MakeMyTrip Latest Developments
  • 11.9 Bus Seat
    • 11.9.1 Bus Seat Company Information
    • 11.9.2 Bus Seat Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.9.3 Bus Seat Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.9.4 Bus Seat Main Business Overview
    • 11.9.5 Bus Seat Latest Developments
  • 11.10 BusIndia
    • 11.10.1 BusIndia Company Information
    • 11.10.2 BusIndia Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.10.3 BusIndia Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.10.4 BusIndia Main Business Overview
    • 11.10.5 BusIndia Latest Developments
  • 11.11 iWantSeats
    • 11.11.1 iWantSeats Company Information
    • 11.11.2 iWantSeats Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.11.3 iWantSeats Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.11.4 iWantSeats Main Business Overview
    • 11.11.5 iWantSeats Latest Developments
  • 11.12 Brolmo
    • 11.12.1 Brolmo Company Information
    • 11.12.2 Brolmo Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.12.3 Brolmo Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.12.4 Brolmo Main Business Overview
    • 11.12.5 Brolmo Latest Developments
  • 11.13 FlightsLogic
    • 11.13.1 FlightsLogic Company Information
    • 11.13.2 FlightsLogic Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.13.3 FlightsLogic Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.13.4 FlightsLogic Main Business Overview
    • 11.13.5 FlightsLogic Latest Developments
  • 11.14 Trawex
    • 11.14.1 Trawex Company Information
    • 11.14.2 Trawex Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.14.3 Trawex Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.14.4 Trawex Main Business Overview
    • 11.14.5 Trawex Latest Developments
  • 11.15 eTravos
    • 11.15.1 eTravos Company Information
    • 11.15.2 eTravos Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.15.3 eTravos Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.15.4 eTravos Main Business Overview
    • 11.15.5 eTravos Latest Developments
  • 11.16 TicketSimply
    • 11.16.1 TicketSimply Company Information
    • 11.16.2 TicketSimply Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.16.3 TicketSimply Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.16.4 TicketSimply Main Business Overview
    • 11.16.5 TicketSimply Latest Developments
  • 11.17 TraviPro
    • 11.17.1 TraviPro Company Information
    • 11.17.2 TraviPro Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.17.3 TraviPro Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.17.4 TraviPro Main Business Overview
    • 11.17.5 TraviPro Latest Developments
  • 11.18 TravelCarma
    • 11.18.1 TravelCarma Company Information
    • 11.18.2 TravelCarma Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.18.3 TravelCarma Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.18.4 TravelCarma Main Business Overview
    • 11.18.5 TravelCarma Latest Developments
  • 11.19 Betterez
    • 11.19.1 Betterez Company Information
    • 11.19.2 Betterez Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.19.3 Betterez Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.19.4 Betterez Main Business Overview
    • 11.19.5 Betterez Latest Developments
  • 11.20 APSRTConline
    • 11.20.1 APSRTConline Company Information
    • 11.20.2 APSRTConline Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.20.3 APSRTConline Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.20.4 APSRTConline Main Business Overview
    • 11.20.5 APSRTConline Latest Developments
  • 11.21 CW Ticketing System
    • 11.21.1 CW Ticketing System Company Information
    • 11.21.2 CW Ticketing System Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.21.3 CW Ticketing System Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.21.4 CW Ticketing System Main Business Overview
    • 11.21.5 CW Ticketing System Latest Developments
  • 11.22 PROVAB
    • 11.22.1 PROVAB Company Information
    • 11.22.2 PROVAB Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.22.3 PROVAB Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.22.4 PROVAB Main Business Overview
    • 11.22.5 PROVAB Latest Developments
  • 11.23 TravelPD
    • 11.23.1 TravelPD Company Information
    • 11.23.2 TravelPD Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.23.3 TravelPD Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.23.4 TravelPD Main Business Overview
    • 11.23.5 TravelPD Latest Developments
  • 11.24 Mobisoft Infotech
    • 11.24.1 Mobisoft Infotech Company Information
    • 11.24.2 Mobisoft Infotech Online Bus Booking System Product Offered
    • 11.24.3 Mobisoft Infotech Online Bus Booking System Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)
    • 11.24.4 Mobisoft Infotech Main Business Overview
    • 11.24.5 Mobisoft Infotech Latest Developments

12 Research Findings and Conclusion

Summary:
Get latest Market Research Reports on Online Bus Booking System. Industry analysis & Market Report on Online Bus Booking System is a syndicated market report, published as Global Online Bus Booking System Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028. It is complete Research Study and Industry Analysis of Online Bus Booking System market, to understand, Market Demand, Growth, trends analysis and Factor Influencing market.

Last updated on

REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

Purchase this Report

$3,660.00
$7,320.00
3,030.48
6,060.96
3,597.78
7,195.56
491,025.60
982,051.20
289,981.80
579,963.60
Credit card Logo

Related Reports


Reason to Buy

Request for Sample of this report