Report Detail

Electronics & Semiconductor Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Research Report 2021

  • RnM4286110
  • |
  • 15 February, 2021
  • |
  • Global
  • |
  • 117 Pages
  • |
  • QYResearch
  • |
  • Electronics & Semiconductor

1 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Overview

  • 1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
  • 1.2 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Segment by Type
    • 1.2.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size Growth Rate Analysis by Type 2021 VS 2027
    • 1.2.2 PXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
    • 1.2.3 VXI Bus Modular Instrument
    • 1.2.4 LXI Bus Modular Instrument
    • 1.2.5 PCI/e Bus Modular Instrument
    • 1.2.6 Serial Bus Modular Instrument
    • 1.2.7 AXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
  • 1.3 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Segment by Application
    • 1.3.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption Comparison by Application: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 1.3.2 Communication
    • 1.3.3 Consumer Electronics & Semiconductor
    • 1.3.4 Automotive Electronics
    • 1.3.5 Aerospace & Defence
  • 1.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
    • 1.4.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.4.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
  • 1.5 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market by Region
    • 1.5.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Size Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 1.5.2 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.3 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.5 China Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.5 Japan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.6 Southeast Asia Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.7 China Taiwan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5.8 Israel Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)

2 Market Competition by Manufacturers

  • 2.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
  • 2.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
  • 2.3 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
  • 2.4 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Average Price by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
  • 2.5 Manufacturers Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Sites, Area Served, Product Types
  • 2.6 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Competitive Situation and Trends
    • 2.6.1 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Concentration Rate
    • 2.6.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Players Market Share by Revenue
    • 2.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

3 Production and Capacity by Region

  • 3.1 Global Production of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
  • 3.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
  • 3.3 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.4 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.4.1 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.4.2 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.5 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.5.1 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.5.2 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.6 China Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.6.1 China Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.6.2 China Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.7 Japan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.7.1 Japan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.7.2 Japan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.8 Southeast Asia Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.8.1 Southeast Asia Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.8.2 Southeast Asia Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.9 China Taiwan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.9.1 China Taiwan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.9.2 China Taiwan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
  • 3.10 Israel Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production
    • 3.10.1 Israel Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
    • 3.10.2 Israel Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)

4 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Region

  • 4.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Region
    • 4.1.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Region
    • 4.1.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption Market Share by Region
  • 4.2 North America
    • 4.2.1 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Country
    • 4.2.2 U.S.
    • 4.2.3 Canada
  • 4.3 Europe
    • 4.3.1 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Country
    • 4.3.2 Germany
    • 4.3.3 France
    • 4.3.4 U.K.
    • 4.3.5 Italy
    • 4.3.6 Russia
  • 4.4 Asia Pacific
    • 4.4.1 Asia Pacific Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Region
    • 4.4.2 China
    • 4.4.3 Japan
    • 4.4.4 South Korea
    • 4.4.5 Taiwan
    • 4.4.6 Southeast Asia
    • 4.4.7 India
    • 4.4.8 Australia
  • 4.5 Latin America
    • 4.5.1 Latin America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption by Country
    • 4.5.2 Mexico
    • 4.5.3 Brazil

5 Production, Revenue, Price Trend by Type

  • 5.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
  • 5.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
  • 5.3 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Price by Type (2016-2021)

6 Consumption Analysis by Application

  • 6.1 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
  • 6.2 Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Consumption Growth Rate by Application (2016-2021)

7 Key Companies Profiled

  • 7.1 Keysight
    • 7.1.1 Keysight Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.1.2 Keysight Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.1.3 Keysight Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.1.4 Keysight Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.1.5 Keysight Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.2 National Instruments
    • 7.2.1 National Instruments Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.2.2 National Instruments Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.2.3 National Instruments Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.2.4 National Instruments Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.2.5 National Instruments Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.3 Viavi Solutions
    • 7.3.1 Viavi Solutions Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.3.2 Viavi Solutions Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.3.3 Viavi Solutions Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.3.4 Viavi Solutions Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.3.5 Viavi Solutions Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.4 Fortive Corporation
    • 7.4.1 Fortive Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.4.2 Fortive Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.4.3 Fortive Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.4.4 Fortive Corporation Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.4.5 Fortive Corporation Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.5 Astronics Corporation
    • 7.5.1 Astronics Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.5.2 Astronics Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.5.3 Astronics Corporation Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.5.4 Astronics Corporation Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.5.5 Astronics Corporation Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.6 Teledyne Lecroy
    • 7.6.1 Teledyne Lecroy Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.6.2 Teledyne Lecroy Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.6.3 Teledyne Lecroy Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.6.4 Teledyne Lecroy Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.6.5 Teledyne Lecroy Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.7 Rohde & Schwarz
    • 7.7.1 Rohde & Schwarz Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.7.2 Rohde & Schwarz Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.7.3 Rohde & Schwarz Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.7.4 Rohde & Schwarz Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.7.5 Rohde & Schwarz Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.8 Ametek (VTI Instruments)
    • 7.8.1 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.8.2 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.8.3 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.8.4 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.7.5 Ametek (VTI Instruments) Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.9 Teradyne
    • 7.9.1 Teradyne Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.9.2 Teradyne Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.9.3 Teradyne Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.9.4 Teradyne Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.9.5 Teradyne Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.10 Pickering Interfaces
    • 7.10.1 Pickering Interfaces Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.10.2 Pickering Interfaces Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.10.3 Pickering Interfaces Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.10.4 Pickering Interfaces Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.10.5 Pickering Interfaces Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.11 Giga-Tronics
    • 7.11.1 Giga-Tronics Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.11.2 Giga-Tronics Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.11.3 Giga-Tronics Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.11.4 Giga-Tronics Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.11.5 Giga-Tronics Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.12 Chroma ATE
    • 7.12.1 Chroma ATE Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.12.2 Chroma ATE Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.12.3 Chroma ATE Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.12.4 Chroma ATE Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.12.5 Chroma ATE Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.13 Bustec
    • 7.13.1 Bustec Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.13.2 Bustec Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.13.3 Bustec Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.13.4 Bustec Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.13.5 Bustec Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.14 Excalibur Systems
    • 7.14.1 Excalibur Systems Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.14.2 Excalibur Systems Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.14.3 Excalibur Systems Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.14.4 Excalibur Systems Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.14.5 Excalibur Systems Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.15 North Atlantic Industries
    • 7.15.1 North Atlantic Industries Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.15.2 North Atlantic Industries Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.15.3 North Atlantic Industries Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.15.4 North Atlantic Industries Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.15.5 North Atlantic Industries Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.16 Ceyear
    • 7.16.1 Ceyear Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.16.2 Ceyear Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.16.3 Ceyear Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.16.4 Ceyear Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.16.5 Ceyear Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.17 ADLINK
    • 7.17.1 ADLINK Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.17.2 ADLINK Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.17.3 ADLINK Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.17.4 ADLINK Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.17.5 ADLINK Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.18 CETC
    • 7.18.1 CETC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.18.2 CETC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.18.3 CETC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.18.4 CETC Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.18.5 CETC Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.19 CASIC
    • 7.19.1 CASIC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.19.2 CASIC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.19.3 CASIC Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.19.4 CASIC Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.19.5 CASIC Recent Developments/Updates
  • 7.20 ADVANTECH
    • 7.20.1 ADVANTECH Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Corporation Information
    • 7.20.2 ADVANTECH Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Product Portfolio
    • 7.20.3 ADVANTECH Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 7.20.4 ADVANTECH Main Business and Markets Served
    • 7.20.5 ADVANTECH Recent Developments/Updates

8 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Manufacturing Cost Analysis

  • 8.1 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Key Raw Materials Analysis
    • 8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
    • 8.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price Trend
    • 8.1.3 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
  • 8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
  • 8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
  • 8.4 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Industrial Chain Analysis

9 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers

  • 9.1 Marketing Channel
  • 9.2 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Distributors List
  • 9.3 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Customers

10 Market Dynamics

  • 10.1 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Industry Trends
  • 10.2 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Growth Drivers
  • 10.3 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Challenges
  • 10.4 Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Restraints

11 Production and Supply Forecast

  • 11.1 Global Forecasted Production of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Region (2022-2027)
  • 11.2 North America Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.3 Europe Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.4 China Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.5 Japan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.6 Southeast Asia Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.7 China Taiwan Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
  • 11.8 Israel Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)

12 Consumption and Demand Forecast

  • 12.1 Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation
  • 12.2 North America Forecasted Consumption of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Country
  • 12.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Country
  • 12.4 Asia Pacific Market Forecasted Consumption of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Region
  • 12.5 Latin America Forecasted Consumption of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Country

13 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2027)

  • 13.1 Global Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
    • 13.1.1 Global Forecasted Production of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Type (2022-2027)
    • 13.1.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Type (2022-2027)
    • 13.1.3 Global Forecasted Price of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Type (2022-2027)
  • 13.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation by Application (2022-2027)

14 Research Finding and Conclusion

    15 Methodology and Data Source

    • 15.1 Methodology/Research Approach
      • 15.1.1 Research Programs/Design
      • 15.1.2 Market Size Estimation
      • 15.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
    • 15.2 Data Source
      • 15.2.1 Secondary Sources
      • 15.2.2 Primary Sources
    • 15.3 Author List

    The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth.

    Segment by Type
    PXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
    VXI Bus Modular Instrument
    LXI Bus Modular Instrument
    PCI/e Bus Modular Instrument
    Serial Bus Modular Instrument
    AXI/e Bus Modular Instrument
    The segment of PXI/e bus modular instrument holds a comparatively larger share in global market, which accounts for about 66%.

    Segment by Application
    Communication
    Consumer Electronics & Semiconductor
    Automotive Electronics
    Aerospace & Defence
    Design and development is the stage with the largest variety of test instruments.

    By Company
    Keysight
    National Instruments
    Viavi Solutions
    Fortive Corporation
    Astronics Corporation
    Teledyne Lecroy
    Rohde & Schwarz
    Ametek (VTI Instruments)
    Teradyne
    Pickering Interfaces
    Giga-Tronics
    Chroma ATE
    Bustec
    Excalibur Systems
    North Atlantic Industries
    Ceyear
    ADLINK
    CETC
    CASIC
    ADVANTECH

    Production by Region
    North America
    Europe
    China
    Japan
    Southeast Asia
    China Taiwan

    Consumption by Region
    North America
    U.S.
    Canada
    Europe
    Germany
    France
    U.K.
    Italy
    Russia
    Asia-Pacific
    China
    Japan
    South Korea
    India
    Australia
    Taiwan
    Indonesia
    Thailand
    Malaysia
    Philippines
    Vietnam
    Latin America
    Mexico
    Brazil
    Argentina
    Middle East & Africa
    Turkey
    Saudi Arabia
    U.A.E


    Summary:
    Get latest Market Research Reports on Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation. Industry analysis & Market Report on Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation is a syndicated market report, published as Global Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation Market Research Report 2021. It is complete Research Study and Industry Analysis of Standard Bus Modular Instrumentation market, to understand, Market Demand, Growth, trends analysis and Factor Influencing market.

    Last updated on

    REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

    Purchase this Report

    $2,900.00
    $4,350.00
    $5,800.00
    2,057.94
    3,086.92
    4,115.89
    2,385.75
    3,578.62
    4,771.49
    305,506.30
    458,259.45
    611,012.60
    210,226.51
    315,339.77
    420,453.02
    Credit card Logo

    Related Reports


    Reason to Buy

    Request for Sample of this report