Report Detail

Service & Software Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Size, Status and Forecast 2020-2026

  • RnM4271920
  • |
  • 27 December, 2020
  • |
  • Global
  • |
  • 127 Pages
  • |
  • QYResearch
  • |
  • Service & Software

1 Report Overview

  • 1.1 Study Scope
  • 1.2 Key Market Segments
  • 1.3 Market Analysis by Type
    • 1.3.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2020 VS 2026
    • 1.3.2 Seaway
    • 1.3.3 Railway
  • 1.4 Market by Application
    • 1.4.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2026
    • 1.4.2 Electronics and Electrical Transportation
    • 1.4.3 Food and Beverage Transportation
    • 1.4.4 Consumer Goods and Retail Transportation
    • 1.4.5 Industrial Transportation
    • 1.4.6 Others
  • 1.5 Study Objectives
  • 1.6 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends

  • 2.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Perspective (2015-2026)
  • 2.2 Drayage Transportation Services Growth Trends by Regions
    • 2.2.1 Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
    • 2.2.2 Drayage Transportation Services Historic Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
    • 2.2.3 Drayage Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2021-2026)
  • 2.3 Drayage Transportation Services Industry Dynamic
    • 2.3.1 Drayage Transportation Services Market Trends
    • 2.3.2 Drayage Transportation Services Market Drivers
    • 2.3.3 Drayage Transportation Services Market Challenges
    • 2.3.4 Drayage Transportation Services Market Restraints

3 Competition Landscape by Key Players

  • 3.1 Global Top Drayage Transportation Services Players by Market Size
    • 3.1.1 Global Top Drayage Transportation Services Players by Revenue (2015-2020)
    • 3.1.2 Global Drayage Transportation Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2015-2020)
  • 3.2 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
  • 3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Drayage Transportation Services Revenue
  • 3.4 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Concentration Ratio
    • 3.4.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    • 3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Drayage Transportation Services Revenue in 2019
  • 3.5 Key Players Drayage Transportation Services Area Served
  • 3.6 Key Players Drayage Transportation Services Product Solution and Service
  • 3.7 Date of Enter into Drayage Transportation Services Market
  • 3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Drayage Transportation Services Breakdown Data by Type

  • 4.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Historic Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 4.2 Global Drayage Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2021-2026)

5 Drayage Transportation Services Breakdown Data by Application

  • 5.1 Global Drayage Transportation Services Historic Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 5.2 Global Drayage Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2021-2026)

6 North America

  • 6.1 North America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size (2015-2026)
  • 6.2 North America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 6.3 North America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 6.4 North America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2015-2020)
    • 6.4.1 United States
    • 6.4.2 Canada

7 Europe

  • 7.1 Europe Drayage Transportation Services Market Size (2015-2026)
  • 7.2 Europe Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 7.3 Europe Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 7.4 Europe Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2015-2020)
    • 7.4.1 Germany
    • 7.4.2 France
    • 7.4.3 U.K.
    • 7.4.4 Italy
    • 7.4.5 Russia
    • 7.4.6 Nordic

8 Asia-Pacific

  • 8.1 Asia-Pacific Drayage Transportation Services Market Size (2015-2026)
  • 8.2 Asia-Pacific Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 8.3 Asia-Pacific Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 8.4 Asia-Pacific Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Region (2015-2020)
    • 8.4.1 China
    • 8.4.2 Japan
    • 8.4.3 South Korea
    • 8.4.4 Southeast Asia
    • 8.4.5 India
    • 8.4.6 Australia

9 Latin America

  • 9.1 Latin America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size (2015-2026)
  • 9.2 Latin America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 9.3 Latin America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 9.4 Latin America Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2015-2020)
    • 9.4.1 Mexico
    • 9.4.2 Brazil

10 Middle East & Africa

  • 10.1 Middle East & Africa Drayage Transportation Services Market Size (2015-2026)
  • 10.2 Middle East & Africa Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
  • 10.3 Middle East & Africa Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
  • 10.4 Middle East & Africa Drayage Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2015-2020)
    • 10.4.1 Turkey
    • 10.4.2 Saudi Arabia
    • 10.4.3 UAE

11Key Players Profiles

  • 11.1 XPO Logistics, Inc
    • 11.1.1 XPO Logistics, Inc Company Details
    • 11.1.2 XPO Logistics, Inc Business Overview
    • 11.1.3 XPO Logistics, Inc Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.1.4 XPO Logistics, Inc Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020))
    • 11.1.5 XPO Logistics, Inc Recent Development
  • 11.2 JB Hunt Intermodal
    • 11.2.1 JB Hunt Intermodal Company Details
    • 11.2.2 JB Hunt Intermodal Business Overview
    • 11.2.3 JB Hunt Intermodal Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.2.4 JB Hunt Intermodal Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.2.5 JB Hunt Intermodal Recent Development
  • 11.3 Port City Logistics
    • 11.3.1 Port City Logistics Company Details
    • 11.3.2 Port City Logistics Business Overview
    • 11.3.3 Port City Logistics Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.3.4 Port City Logistics Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.3.5 Port City Logistics Recent Development
  • 11.4 G&D
    • 11.4.1 G&D Company Details
    • 11.4.2 G&D Business Overview
    • 11.4.3 G&D Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.4.4 G&D Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.4.5 G&D Recent Development
  • 11.5 ContainerPort Group
    • 11.5.1 ContainerPort Group Company Details
    • 11.5.2 ContainerPort Group Business Overview
    • 11.5.3 ContainerPort Group Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.5.4 ContainerPort Group Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.5.5 ContainerPort Group Recent Development
  • 11.6 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC)
    • 11.6.1 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC) Company Details
    • 11.6.2 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC) Business Overview
    • 11.6.3 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC) Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.6.4 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC) Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.6.5 ITS ConGlobal (ITSC) Recent Development
  • 11.7 Hub Group
    • 11.7.1 Hub Group Company Details
    • 11.7.2 Hub Group Business Overview
    • 11.7.3 Hub Group Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.7.4 Hub Group Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.7.5 Hub Group Recent Development
  • 11.8 Trinium
    • 11.8.1 Trinium Company Details
    • 11.8.2 Trinium Business Overview
    • 11.8.3 Trinium Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.8.4 Trinium Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.8.5 Trinium Recent Development
  • 11.9 Schneider
    • 11.9.1 Schneider Company Details
    • 11.9.2 Schneider Business Overview
    • 11.9.3 Schneider Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.9.4 Schneider Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.9.5 Schneider Recent Development
  • 11.10 NFI
    • 11.10.1 NFI Company Details
    • 11.10.2 NFI Business Overview
    • 11.10.3 NFI Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 11.10.4 NFI Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 11.10.5 NFI Recent Development
  • 11.11 IMC Cos
    • 10.11.1 IMC Cos Company Details
    • 10.11.2 IMC Cos Business Overview
    • 10.11.3 IMC Cos Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.11.4 IMC Cos Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.11.5 IMC Cos Recent Development
  • 11.12 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics
    • 10.12.1 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Company Details
    • 10.12.2 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Business Overview
    • 10.12.3 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.12.4 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.12.5 RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Recent Development
  • 11.13 Evans
    • 10.13.1 Evans Company Details
    • 10.13.2 Evans Business Overview
    • 10.13.3 Evans Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.13.4 Evans Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.13.5 Evans Recent Development
  • 11.14 Swift Transportation
    • 10.14.1 Swift Transportation Company Details
    • 10.14.2 Swift Transportation Business Overview
    • 10.14.3 Swift Transportation Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.14.4 Swift Transportation Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.14.5 Swift Transportation Recent Development
  • 11.15 ABCO Transportation
    • 10.15.1 ABCO Transportation Company Details
    • 10.15.2 ABCO Transportation Business Overview
    • 10.15.3 ABCO Transportation Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.15.4 ABCO Transportation Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.15.5 ABCO Transportation Recent Development
  • 11.16 Continental Logistics
    • 10.16.1 Continental Logistics Company Details
    • 10.16.2 Continental Logistics Business Overview
    • 10.16.3 Continental Logistics Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.16.4 Continental Logistics Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.16.5 Continental Logistics Recent Development
  • 11.17 PLS Logistics Services
    • 10.17.1 PLS Logistics Services Company Details
    • 10.17.2 PLS Logistics Services Business Overview
    • 10.17.3 PLS Logistics Services Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.17.4 PLS Logistics Services Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.17.5 PLS Logistics Services Recent Development
  • 11.18 Asiana USA
    • 10.18.1 Asiana USA Company Details
    • 10.18.2 Asiana USA Business Overview
    • 10.18.3 Asiana USA Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.18.4 Asiana USA Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.18.5 Asiana USA Recent Development
  • 11.19 Interlog USA
    • 10.19.1 Interlog USA Company Details
    • 10.19.2 Interlog USA Business Overview
    • 10.19.3 Interlog USA Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.19.4 Interlog USA Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.19.5 Interlog USA Recent Development
  • 11.20 Taylor Distributing
    • 10.20.1 Taylor Distributing Company Details
    • 10.20.2 Taylor Distributing Business Overview
    • 10.20.3 Taylor Distributing Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.20.4 Taylor Distributing Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.20.5 Taylor Distributing Recent Development
  • 11.21 BOA Logistics
    • 10.21.1 BOA Logistics Company Details
    • 10.21.2 BOA Logistics Business Overview
    • 10.21.3 BOA Logistics Drayage Transportation Services Introduction
    • 10.21.4 BOA Logistics Revenue in Drayage Transportation Services Business (2015-2020)
    • 10.21.5 BOA Logistics Recent Development

12Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

    13Appendix

    • 13.1 Research Methodology
      • 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
      • 13.1.2 Data Source
    • 13.2 Disclaimer

    Drayage Transportation Services market is segmented by company, region (country), by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Drayage Transportation Services market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2015-2026.

    Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
    Seaway
    Railway

    Market segment by Application, split into
    Electronics and Electrical Transportation
    Food and Beverage Transportation
    Consumer Goods and Retail Transportation
    Industrial Transportation
    Others

    Based on regional and country-level analysis, the Drayage Transportation Services market has been segmented as follows:
    North America
    United States
    Canada
    Europe
    Germany
    France
    U.K.
    Italy
    Russia
    Nordic
    Asia-Pacific
    China
    Japan
    South Korea
    Southeast Asia
    India
    Australia
    Latin America
    Mexico
    Brazil
    Middle East & Africa
    Turkey
    Saudi Arabia
    UAE

    In the competitive analysis section of the report, leading as well as prominent players of the global Drayage Transportation Services market are broadly studied on the basis of key factors. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2015-2020. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on price and revenue (global level) by player for the period 2015-2020.
    The key players covered in this study
    XPO Logistics, Inc
    JB Hunt Intermodal
    Port City Logistics
    G&D
    ContainerPort Group
    ITS ConGlobal (ITSC)
    Hub Group
    Trinium
    Schneider
    NFI
    IMC Cos
    RoadOne IntermodaLogistics
    Evans
    Swift Transportation
    ABCO Transportation
    Continental Logistics
    PLS Logistics Services
    Asiana USA
    Interlog USA
    Taylor Distributing


    Summary:
    Get latest Market Research Reports on Drayage Transportation Services. Industry analysis & Market Report on Drayage Transportation Services is a syndicated market report, published as Global Drayage Transportation Services Market Size, Status and Forecast 2020-2026. It is complete Research Study and Industry Analysis of Drayage Transportation Services market, to understand, Market Demand, Growth, trends analysis and Factor Influencing market.

    Last updated on

    REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

    Purchase this Report

    $3,900.00
    $5,850.00
    $7,800.00
    2,849.77
    4,274.65
    5,699.54
    3,203.50
    4,805.25
    6,407.01
    404,601.60
    606,902.40
    809,203.20
    284,798.28
    427,197.42
    569,596.56
    Credit card Logo

    Related Reports


    Reason to Buy

    Request for Sample of this report