Report Detail

Machinery & Equipment Global Railway Machinery Key Trends and Opportunities to 2027

  • RnM4298000
  • |
  • 01 April, 2021
  • |
  • Global
  • |
  • 182 Pages
  • |
  • QYResearch
  • |
  • Machinery & Equipment

1 Report Overview

  • 1.1 Study Scope
  • 1.2 Market Analysis by Type
    • 1.2.1 Global Railway Machinery Market Size by Type: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 1.2.2 Rolling Stock
    • 1.2.3 Railway Infrastructure
    • 1.2.4 Others
  • 1.3 Market by Application
    • 1.3.1 Global Railway Machinery Market Share by Application: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 1.3.2 Locomotives
    • 1.3.3 DMUs
    • 1.3.4 EMUs
    • 1.3.5 Freight Vehicles
    • 1.3.6 Others
  • 1.4 Study Objectives
  • 1.5 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trend

  • 2.1 Global Railway Machinery Market Perspective (2016-2027)
  • 2.2 Global Railway Machinery Growth Trends by Regions
    • 2.2.1 Railway Machinery Market Size by Regions: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 2.2.2 Railway Machinery Historic Market Size by Regions (2016-2021)
    • 2.2.3 Railway Machinery Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2027)
  • 2.3 Industry Trends and Growth Strategy
    • 2.3.1 Railway Machinery Industry Trends
    • 2.3.2 Railway Machinery Market Drivers
    • 2.3.3 Railway Machinery Market Challenges
    • 2.3.4 Railway Machinery Market Restraints

3 Competition Landscape by Key Players

  • 3.1 Global Top Railway Machinery Players by Market Size
    • 3.1.1 Players Covered: Ranking by Railway Machinery Revenue
    • 3.1.2 Global Top Railway Machinery Players by Revenue (2016-2021)
    • 3.1.3 Global Railway Machinery Revenue Market Share by Players (2016-2021)
    • 3.1.4 Global Railway Machinery Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
  • 3.2 Global Railway Machinery Market Concentration Ratio
    • 3.2.1 Global Railway Machinery Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    • 3.2.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Players by Railway Machinery Revenue in 2020
  • 3.3 Railway Machinery Key Players Head office and Area Served
  • 3.4 Key Players Railway Machinery Product Solution and Service
  • 3.5 Date of Enter into Railway Machinery Market
  • 3.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Global Railway Machinery Breakdown Data by Type (2016-2027)

  • 4.1 Global Railway Machinery Historic Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
  • 4.2 Global Railway Machinery Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2027)

5 Global Railway Machinery Breakdown Data by Application (2016-2027)

  • 5.1 Global Railway Machinery Historic Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
  • 5.2 Railway Machinery Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2027)

6 North America

  • 6.1 North America Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
  • 6.2 Key Railway Machinery Players Market Share in North America (2020-2021)
  • 6.3 North America Railway Machinery Market Size by Country
    • 6.3.1 North America Railway Machinery Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
    • 6.3.2 North America Railway Machinery Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
  • 6.4 U.S. Market Size Analysis
    • 6.4.1 U.S. Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 6.4.2 U.S. Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 6.4.3 U.S. Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 6.5 Canada Market Size Analysis
    • 6.5.1 Canada Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 6.5.2 Canada Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 6.5.3 Canada Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)

7 Europe

  • 7.1 Europe Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
  • 7.2 Key Railway Machinery Players Market Share in Europe (2020-2021)
  • 7.3 Europe Railway Machinery Market Size by Country
    • 7.3.1 Europe Railway Machinery Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
    • 7.3.2 Europe Railway Machinery Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
  • 7.4 Germany Market Size Analysis
    • 7.4.1 Germany Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 7.4.2 Germany Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.4.3 Germany Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 7.5 France Market Size Analysis
    • 7.5.1 France Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 7.5.2 France Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.5.3 France Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 7.6 U.K. Market Size Analysis
    • 7.6.1 U.K. Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 7.6.2 U.K. Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.6.3 U.K. Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 7.7 Italy Market Size Analysis
    • 7.7.1 Italy Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 7.7.2 Italy Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.7.3 Italy Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 7.8 Russia Market Size Analysis
    • 7.8.1 Russia Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 7.8.2 Russia Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.8.3 Russia Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)

8 Asia-Pacific

  • 8.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
  • 8.2 Key Railway Machinery Players Market Share in Asia-Pacific (2020-2021)
  • 8.3 Asia-Pacific Railway Machinery Market Size by Region
    • 8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Machinery Market Size by Region (2016-2021)
    • 8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Machinery Market Size Forecast by Region (2022-2027)
  • 8.4 China Market Size Analysis
    • 8.4.1 China Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.4.2 China Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.4.3 China Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.5 Japan Market Size Analysis
    • 8.5.1 Japan Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.5.2 Japan Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.5.3 Japan Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.6 South Korea Market Size Analysis
    • 8.6.1 South Korea Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.6.2 South Korea Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.6.3 South Korea Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.7 India Market Size Analysis
    • 8.7.1 India Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.7.2 India Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.7.3 India Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.8 Australia Market Size Analysis
    • 8.8.1 Australia Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.8.2 Australia Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.8.3 Australia Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.9 Taiwan Market Size Analysis
    • 8.9.1 Taiwan Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.9.2 Taiwan Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.9.3 Taiwan Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.10 Indonesia Market Size Analysis
    • 8.10.1 Indonesia Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.10.2 Indonesia Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.10.3 Indonesia Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.11 Thailand Market Size Analysis
    • 8.11.1 Thailand Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.11.2 Thailand Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.11.3 Thailand Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.12 Malaysia Market Size Analysis
    • 8.12.1 Malaysia Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.12.2 Malaysia Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.12.3 Malaysia Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.13 Philippines Market Size Analysis
    • 8.13.1 Philippines Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.13.2 Philippines Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.13.3 Philippines Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 8.14 Vietnam Market Size Analysis
    • 8.14.1 Vietnam Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 8.14.2 Vietnam Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.14.3 Vietnam Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)

9 Latin America

  • 9.1 Latin America Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
  • 9.2 Key Railway Machinery Players Market Share in Latin America (2020-2021)
  • 9.3 Latin America Railway Machinery Market Size by Country
    • 9.3.1 Latin America Railway Machinery Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
    • 9.3.2 Latin America Railway Machinery Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
  • 9.4 Mexico Market Size Analysis
    • 9.4.1 Mexico Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 9.4.2 Mexico Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 9.4.3 Mexico Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 9.5 Brazil Market Size Analysis
    • 9.5.1 Brazil Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 9.5.2 Brazil Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 9.5.3 Brazil Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 9.6 Argentina Market Size Analysis
    • 9.6.1 Argentina Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 9.6.2 Argentina Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 9.6.3 Argentina Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)

10 Middle East & Africa

  • 10.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
  • 10.2 Key Railway Machinery Players Market Share in Middle East & Africa (2020-2021)
  • 10.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Machinery Market Size by Country
    • 10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Machinery Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
    • 10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Machinery Market Size Forecast by Country (2022-2027)
  • 10.4 Turkey Market Size Analysis
    • 10.4.1 Turkey Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 10.4.2 Turkey Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 10.4.3 Turkey Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 10.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size Analysis
    • 10.5.1 Saudi Arabia Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 10.5.2 Saudi Arabia Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 10.5.3 Saudi Arabia Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
  • 10.6 U.A.E Market Size Analysis
    • 10.6.1 U.A.E Railway Machinery Market Size (2016-2027)
    • 10.6.2 U.A.E Railway Machinery Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
    • 10.6.3 U.A.E Railway Machinery Market Size by Application (2016-2027)

11 Key Players Profiles

  • 11.1 CRRC
    • 11.1.1 CRRC Company Details
    • 11.1.2 CRRC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.1.3 CRRC Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.1.4 CRRC Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.1.5 CRRC Recent Development
  • 11.2 Alstom
    • 11.2.1 Alstom Company Details
    • 11.2.2 Alstom Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.2.3 Alstom Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.2.4 Alstom Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.2.5 Alstom Recent Development
  • 11.3 Siemens
    • 11.3.1 Siemens Company Details
    • 11.3.2 Siemens Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.3.3 Siemens Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.3.4 Siemens Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.3.5 Siemens Recent Development
  • 11.4 Bombardier
    • 11.4.1 Bombardier Company Details
    • 11.4.2 Bombardier Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.4.3 Bombardier Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.4.4 Bombardier Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.4.5 Bombardier Recent Development
  • 11.5 CRCC
    • 11.5.1 CRCC Company Details
    • 11.5.2 CRCC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.5.3 CRCC Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.5.4 CRCC Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.5.5 CRCC Recent Development
  • 11.6 CRECG
    • 11.6.1 CRECG Company Details
    • 11.6.2 CRECG Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.6.3 CRECG Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.6.4 CRECG Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.6.5 CRECG Recent Development
  • 11.7 General Electric
    • 11.7.1 General Electric Company Details
    • 11.7.2 General Electric Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.7.3 General Electric Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.7.4 General Electric Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.7.5 General Electric Recent Development
  • 11.8 Hitachi
    • 11.8.1 Hitachi Company Details
    • 11.8.2 Hitachi Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.8.3 Hitachi Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.8.4 Hitachi Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.8.5 Hitachi Recent Development
  • 11.9 Hyundai Rotem
    • 11.9.1 Hyundai Rotem Company Details
    • 11.9.2 Hyundai Rotem Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.9.3 Hyundai Rotem Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.9.4 Hyundai Rotem Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.9.5 Hyundai Rotem Recent Development
  • 11.10 Transmashholding
    • 11.10.1 Transmashholding Company Details
    • 11.10.2 Transmashholding Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.10.3 Transmashholding Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.10.4 Transmashholding Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.10.5 Transmashholding Recent Development
  • 11.11 Voestalpine
    • 11.11.1 Voestalpine Company Details
    • 11.11.2 Voestalpine Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.11.3 Voestalpine Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.11.4 Voestalpine Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.11.5 Voestalpine Recent Development
  • 11.12 Toshiba
    • 11.12.1 Toshiba Company Details
    • 11.12.2 Toshiba Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.12.3 Toshiba Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.12.4 Toshiba Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.12.5 Toshiba Recent Development
  • 11.13 Kawasaki
    • 11.13.1 Kawasaki Company Details
    • 11.13.2 Kawasaki Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.13.3 Kawasaki Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.13.4 Kawasaki Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.13.5 Kawasaki Recent Development
  • 11.14 CRSC
    • 11.14.1 CRSC Company Details
    • 11.14.2 CRSC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.14.3 CRSC Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.14.4 CRSC Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.14.5 CRSC Recent Development
  • 11.15 Wabtec
    • 11.15.1 Wabtec Company Details
    • 11.15.2 Wabtec Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
    • 11.15.3 Wabtec Railway Machinery Introduction
    • 11.15.4 Wabtec Revenue in Railway Machinery Business (2016-2021)
    • 11.15.5 Wabtec Recent Development

12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusion

    13 Appendix

    • 13.1 Research Methodology
      • 13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
      • 13.1.2 Data Source
    • 13.2 Disclaimer

    Railway Machinery market is segmented by companies, region (country), by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Railway Machinery market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on market size and forecast for the period 2016-2027.
    Segment by Type, the Railway Machinery market is segmented into Rolling Stock, Railway Infrastructure, Others, etc.
    Segment by Application, the Railway Machinery market is segmented into Locomotives, DMUs, EMUs, Freight Vehicles, Others, etc.

    Regional and Country-level Analysis
    The report offers exhaustive assessment of different region-wise and country-wise Railway Machinery markets such as the U.S., Canada, Germany, France, the U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, India, Australia, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Turkey, etc.
    The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2016-2027, by countries (regions), by Type, and by Application, as well as by players for North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Latin America and Middle East & Africa.

    Competitive Landscape and Railway Machinery Market Share Analysis
    Railway Machinery market competitive landscape provides details and data information by vendors. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2016-2021. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on revenue (global and regional level) by players for the period 2016-2021. Details included are company description, major business, company total revenue and revenue generated in Railway Machinery business, the date to enter into the Railway Machinery market, Railway Machinery product introduction, recent developments, etc.
    The major vendors include CRRC, Alstom, Siemens, Bombardier, CRCC, CRECG, General Electric, Hitachi, Hyundai Rotem, Transmashholding, Voestalpine, Toshiba, Kawasaki, CRSC, Wabtec, etc.


    Summary:
    Get latest Market Research Reports on Railway MachineryThe global Railway Machinery market was valued at US$ XX million in 2020 and is expected to reach US$ XX million by the end of 2027, growing at a CAGR of XX% during 2021-2027. . Industry analysis & Market Report on Railway MachineryThe global Railway Machinery market was valued at US$ XX million in 2020 and is expected to reach US$ XX million by the end of 2027, growing at a CAGR of XX% during 2021-2027. is a syndicated market report, published as Global Railway Machinery Key Trends and Opportunities to 2027. It is complete Research Study and Industry Analysis of Railway MachineryThe global Railway Machinery market was valued at US$ XX million in 2020 and is expected to reach US$ XX million by the end of 2027, growing at a CAGR of XX% during 2021-2027. market, to understand, Market Demand, Growth, trends analysis and Factor Influencing market.

    Last updated on

    REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

    Purchase this Report

    $6,600.00
    $9,900.00
    $13,200.00
    4,775.63
    7,163.45
    9,551.27
    5,507.94
    8,261.91
    11,015.88
    718,245.00
    1,077,367.50
    1,436,490.00
    492,823.98
    739,235.97
    985,647.96
    Credit card Logo

    Related Reports


    Reason to Buy

    Request for Sample of this report