Report Detail

Automotive Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Report 2019

  • RnM3866802
  • |
  • 16 January, 2020
  • |
  • Global
  • |
  • 126 Pages
  • |
  • XYZResearch
  • |
  • Automotive

Table of Contents

    1 Report Overview

    • 1.1 Definition and Specification
    • 1.2 Report Overview
      • 1.2.1 Manufacturers Overview
      • 1.2.2 Regions Overview
      • 1.2.3 Type Overview
      • 1.2.4 Application Overview
    • 1.3 Industrial Chain
      • 1.3.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Overall Industrial Chain
      • 1.3.2 Upstream
      • 1.3.3 Downstream
    • 1.4 Industry Situation
      • 1.4.1 Industrial Policy
      • 1.4.2 Product Preference
      • 1.4.3 Economic/Political Environment
    • 1.5 SWOT Analysis

    2 Market Analysis by Types

    • 2.1 Overall Market Performance(Volume)
      • 2.1.1 Light Duty Electric Market Performance (Volume)
      • 2.1.2 Hybrid Electric Bus Market Performance (Volume)
      • 2.1.3 Heavy Duty Electric Market Performance (Volume)
      • 2.1.4 Hybrid Electric Bus Market Performance (Volume)
    • 2.2 Overall Market Performance(Value)
      • 2.2.1 Light Duty Electric Market Performance (Value)
      • 2.2.2 Hybrid Electric Bus Market Performance (Value)
      • 2.2.3 Heavy Duty Electric Market Performance (Value)
      • 2.2.4 Hybrid Electric Bus Market Performance (Value)

    3 Product Application Market

    • 3.1 Overall Market Performance (Volume)
      • 3.1.1 Industry Market Performance (Volume)
      • 3.1.2 Commercial Market Performance (Volume)
      • 3.1.3 Others Market Performance (Volume)

    4 Manufacturers Profiles/Analysis

    • 4.1 BYD
      • 4.1.1 BYD Profiles
      • 4.1.2 BYD Product Information
      • 4.1.3 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.1.4 BYD Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.2 Alexander Dennis
      • 4.2.1 Alexander Dennis Profiles
      • 4.2.2 Alexander Dennis Product Information
      • 4.2.3 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.2.4 Alexander Dennis Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.3 Anhui Ankai
      • 4.3.1 Anhui Ankai Profiles
      • 4.3.2 Anhui Ankai Product Information
      • 4.3.3 Anhui Ankai Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.3.4 Anhui Ankai Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.4 Daimler
      • 4.4.1 Daimler Profiles
      • 4.4.2 Daimler Product Information
      • 4.4.3 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.4.4 Daimler Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.5 Ebusco
      • 4.5.1 Ebusco Profiles
      • 4.5.2 Ebusco Product Information
      • 4.5.3 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.5.4 Ebusco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.6 GreenPower Motor
      • 4.6.1 GreenPower Motor Profiles
      • 4.6.2 GreenPower Motor Product Information
      • 4.6.3 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.6.4 GreenPower Motor Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.7 Heilongjiang Longhua
      • 4.7.1 Heilongjiang Longhua Profiles
      • 4.7.2 Heilongjiang Longhua Product Information
      • 4.7.3 Heilongjiang Longhua Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.7.4 Heilongjiang Longhua Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.8 Iveco
      • 4.8.1 Iveco Profiles
      • 4.8.2 Iveco Product Information
      • 4.8.3 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.8.4 Iveco Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.9 New Flyer
      • 4.9.1 New Flyer Profiles
      • 4.9.2 New Flyer Product Information
      • 4.9.3 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.9.4 New Flyer Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.10 Optare
      • 4.10.1 Optare Profiles
      • 4.10.2 Optare Product Information
      • 4.10.3 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Performance
      • 4.10.4 Optare Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Development and Market Status
    • 4.11 Proterra
    • 4.12 Shanghai Sunwin Bus.
    • 4.13 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
    • 4.14 Solaris Bus
    • 4.15 VDL Bus & Coach
    • 4.16 Volvo
    • 4.17 Wrighbus Limited
    • 4.18 Xiamen King Long
    • 4.19 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
    • 4.20 Zhongtong Bus
    • 4.21 Others

    5 Market Performance for Manufacturers

    • 5.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Market Share by Manufacturers 2014-2020
    • 5.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Market Share by Manufacturers 2014-2020
    • 5.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
    • 5.4 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
    • 5.5 Market Concentration

    6 Regions Market Performance for Manufacturers

    • 6.1 Germany Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.1.1 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.1.2 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.1.3 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.1.4 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.1.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.2 UK Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.2.1 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.2.2 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.2.3 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.2.4 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.2.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.3 France Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.3.1 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.3.2 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.3.3 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.3.4 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.3.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.4 Russia Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.4.1 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.4.2 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.4.3 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.4.4 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.4.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.5 Benelux Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.5.1 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.5.2 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.5.3 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.5.4 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.5.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.6 Italy Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.6.1 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.6.2 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.6.3 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.6.4 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.6.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.7 Spain Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.7.1 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.7.2 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.7.3 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.7.4 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.7.5 Market Concentration
    • 6.8 Market Performance for Manufacturers
      • 6.8.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.8.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Share of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.8.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.8.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin of Manufacturers 2014-2020
      • 6.8.5 Market Concentration

    7 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Performance (Sales Point)

    • 7.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Market Share by Regions 2014-2020
    • 7.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Revenue (M USD) and Market Share by Regions 2014-2020
    • 7.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) by Regions 2014-2020
    • 7.4 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Margin by Regions 2014-2020

    8 Development Trend for Regions (Sales Point)

    • 8.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.2 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.3 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.4 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.5 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.6 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.7 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020
    • 8.8 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth, Sales Value and Growth Rate2014-2020

    9 Upstream Source, Technology and Cost

    • 9.1 Upstream Source
    • 9.2 Technology
    • 9.3 Cost

    10 Channel Analysis

    • 10.1 Market Channel
    • 10.2 Distributors

    11 Consumer Analysis

    • 11.1 Industry Industry
    • 11.2 Commercial Industry
    • 11.3 Others Industry

    12 Market Forecast 2021-2026

    • 12.1 Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD), Market Share and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Market Share by Regions 2021-2026
      • 12.1.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.3 Germany Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.4 UK Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.5 France Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.6 Russia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.7 Benelux Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.8 Italy Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.1.9 Spain Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
    • 12.2 Sales (K Units) and Revenue (M USD) Forecast by Types 2021-2026
      • 12.2.1 Overall Market Performance
      • 12.2.2 Light Duty Electric Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.2.3 Hybrid Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.2.4 Heavy Duty Electric Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.2.5 Hybrid Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (M USD) and Growth Rate 2021-2026
    • 12.3 Sales Forecast by Application 2021-2026
      • 12.3.1 Overall Market Performance
      • 12.3.2 Industry Sales and and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.3.3 Commercial Sales and and Growth Rate 2021-2026
      • 12.3.4 Others Sales and and Growth Rate 2021-2026
    • 12.4 Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Profit Forecast
      • 12.4.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Price (USD/Unit) Trend 2021-2026
      • 12.4.2 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Gross Profit Trend 2021-2026

    13 Conclusion

    In this report, our team research the Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market by type, application, region and manufacturer 2014-2020 and forcast 2021-2026. For the region, type and application, the sales, revenue and their market share, growth rate are key research objects; we can research the manufacturers' sales, price, revenue, cost and gross profit and their changes. What's more, we will display the main consumers, raw material manufacturers, distributors, etc.

    Geographically, this report split Europe into several key Regions, with sales (K Units), revenue (Million USD), market share and growth rate of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses for these regions, from 2014 to 2026 (forecast), including
    Germany
    UK
    France
    Russia
    Benelux
    Italy
    Spain

    Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market competition by top manufacturers/players, with Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses sales volume, price, revenue (Million USD) and market share for each manufacturer/player; the top players including
    BYD
    Alexander Dennis
    Anhui Ankai
    Daimler
    Ebusco
    GreenPower Motor
    Heilongjiang Longhua
    Iveco
    New Flyer
    Optare
    Proterra
    Shanghai Sunwin Bus.
    Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors
    Solaris Bus
    VDL Bus & Coach
    Volvo
    Wrighbus Limited
    Xiamen King Long
    Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
    Zhongtong Bus
    Others

    On the basis of product, this report displays the sales volume (K Units), revenue (Million USD), product price (USD/Unit), market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into
    Light Duty Electric
    Hybrid Electric Bus
    Heavy Duty Electric
    Hybrid Electric Bus

    On the basis on the end users/applications, this report focuses on the status and outlook for major applications/end users, sales volume (K Units), market share and growth rate of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses for each application, including
    Industry
    Commercial
    Others

    If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.


    Summary:
    Get latest Market Research Reports on Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses. Industry analysis & Market Report on Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses is a syndicated market report, published as Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Report 2019. It is complete Research Study and Industry Analysis of Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses market, to understand, Market Demand, Growth, trends analysis and Factor Influencing market.

    Last updated on

    REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

    Purchase this Report

    $3,450.00
    $6,800.00
    2,640.99
    5,205.43
    2,933.10
    5,781.18
    365,589.60
    720,582.40
    258,416.04
    509,341.76
    Credit card Logo

    Related Reports


    Reason to Buy

    Request for Sample of this report